Travel & Visa
 
 

How to apply VISA to China?
Foreign citizens must obtain a China visa before entry into China, with the exception of visa-free entry based on relevant agreements or regulations.

Please check the validity of your visa before traveling to China. If the visa has expired or the number of entries is not enough, you must apply for a new visa.

  1. All visitors are required to have an Invitation Letter to support their applications for a visa. Please take the official invitation letter with your passport to your local embassy or consulate to get your visa.
  2. Please be reminded that all visitors' passports must be valid for at least six months beyond the intended date to enter China or any other destinations.
  3. For China Visa Information, please always check your nearer China Embassy Office in your country: http://www.chinahighlights.com/embassy/chinese-embassy/ or http://www.chinaconsulatesf.org/eng/lszj/zgqz/
  4. We advise you to apply business visa if you come to China for business reason.
 
Supported By:
  • The ONLY Expo in Asia Pacific supported by General Administration of Sport of China (HR Resources Development Center), China Council for the Promotion of International Trade, Guangdong Vocational Institute of Sport, Hong Kong Trade Development Council (HKTDC), Philippine Department of Tourism (PDOT), Tourism Promotions Board Philippines (TPBP), Tourism Infrastructure and Enterprise Zone Authority (TIEZA), Okinawa Prefecture Government, Okinawa Convention & Visitor Bureau (OCVB), Japan Recreational Diving Association (JRDA), Japan Wetsuits Manufacturers Association (JWMA), Japan Scuba Association (JSA).
  • The ARE Show is the ONLY Expo in Asia Pacific supported by more than 30 media partners worldwide.
Copyright © The ARE Show Shanghai. All rights reserved. World Class, Professional, Quality
LX Development Group Limited, Tel: +852-2961-4565; Qian Xin Exhibition Shanghai Limited, Tel: +86-21 54241218